L'Oreal Colour Trophy Grand Final Line up
L’ORÉAL COLOUR TROPHY 2014 WINNER'S

Click the link to view our 2014 winner's.

Colour Trophy Award

The L’Oréal Colour Trophy award category is in its 59th year and continues to uncover the UK’s most creative hairdressers. Each of the regional finalists listed below will now go on to put together an overall model look that they will recreate live and present on the catwalk at one of their eight regional finals nationwide.
Salon name Region  
@Salon57Leicester Eastern
Aitch & AitchBeckenham London
Aitch & AitchWest Wickham London
Alan D Hairdressing EducationIpswich Eastern
Alan EdwardsGlasgow Scottish
Andrew Joseph Manion HairdressingLiverpool North West
Andrew MulvennaBelfast Northern Irish
AngelCarlisle Scottish
Arcana SalonMilton Keynes Eastern
Artisan HairSt. Albans Eastern
Artistic SoulLiverpool North West
Ashley GambleShifnal North West
Ashley Paul HairdressingGloucester Western Regional winner
At SistersNewcastle North East
Atelier Hairdressing & Beauty RoomsRedbourn Eastern
BangYork North East Regional winner
Barbara Daley Hair and BeautyLiverpool North West
Beau BridgesMenai Bridge North West
beauHAUSBelfast Northern Irish
Bella Mani Motherwell Scottish
Benjamin RoseNottingham North West
Bill Harris HairdressingBelfast Northern Irish
BlowSutton Coldfield Western
BlushesCheltenham Western
Bob Fulham London
Bob Clapham JunctionSt Johns Hill London
BobsMagharafelt Northern Irish Regional winner
Boho HairdressingCleveleys North West
BooshEdinburgh Scottish
Boucle Hair and BeautyGlasgow Scottish
BrownsStamford Eastern
BubbleLiverpool North West
Caroline YoungLlandudno North West
ChaplinsFalkirk Scottish Regional winner
Christopher Bennett HairdressingFleetwood North West
ClipsoWatford London
CobellaKensington London
CobellaSelfridges London
Cocoon Hair & BeautyReading Southern
CombersSomerset Western
Concept Hair and BeautyFife Scottish
Conrad Blandford HairdressingSheffield North East Regional winner
ContemporaryGuisborough North East
ContemporaryMiddlesbrough North East
ContemporaryCleveland North East
Contemporary Hair AcademyMarton Road, Middlesbrough North East
Copperfields Hairdressing and BeautyPerth Scottish
Couper & CoFalkirk Scottish
Creative Hair AcademySheffield North East
Cross and Co HairdressingShipley North East
Cutting Room CreativeTown Street, Chapel Allerton North East
Cutting Room CreativeAlbion Street, Leeds North East
Dale HairdressingBirmingham Western
Deja Hair and BeautyAuchterarder Scottish
DNKYElgin Scottish
Duke & ScarletBristol Western
Eassons HairdressingDundee Scottish
Edge HairdressersNewry Northern Irish
Eleanor Leonard SalonSutton Coldfield Western
Elite HairLancashire North West
Ellee's Hair DesignAberdeen Scottish
Embassy HairStaffordshire North West Winner
EnzoDundee Scottish Regional winner
EssensualsMarlborough Western Regional winner
Faith HairLisburn Northern Irish
Forde HairBrighton Southern
Francesco GroupBirmingham Western Regional winner
FROG HairdressingBrentwood Eastern
FX Hair StudioLeigh on Sea Eastern
Gallagher Horner HairGlasgow Scottish
Gallery 108Newcastle North East Regional winner
Genesis Hair CompanyCambridge Eastern
Gorgeous Berkhamsted Eastern Regional winner
Gregory DeanLeigh on Sea Eastern
Guy Kremer SalonWinchester Southern
Hair by Daniel JohnHoughton le Spring North East
Hair by SineadEglinton Northern Irish
Hair CandyBelfast Northern Irish
Hair LiberationBelfast Northern Irish
Hair ModaDorset Southern
Hair SquareEnniskillen Northern Irish
Hair TechEdinburgh Scottish
Hard to Find Hair StudioEdinburgh Scottish
Haringtons HairdressingWindsor Southern
Haringtons HairdressingWinchester Southern Regional winner
Haringtons HairdressingBeaconsfield Eastern
Harkin HairdressingStrabane Northern Irish Regional winner
Harrison Hair StudioBootle North West
HeadlinesHertford Eastern
HeadmastersKent Southern
HeadmastersBrighton Southern
HeadmastersFarnham, Surrey Southern
HeadmastersWeybridge, Surrey London
HeadmastersHammersmith London
HeadmastersKingston, Surrey London
HeadmastersBalham London
HeadmastersMayfair London
HeadmastersRaynes Park London
HeadmastersHam, Surrey London
Headmasters Sutton AcademySutton, Surrey London
Heads & TailsHolloway Road London
Hooka Button StreetLiverpool North West
Hooka Wood StreetLiverpool North West
IdentitySlough Southern
Image HairBedford Eastern
James Roberts Hair and Beauty BoutiqueManchester North West
Jamie StevensSomerset Western
Jamie StevensLondon London Winner
Jason hall HairdressingEdinburgh Scottish
Jason Liddiard HairdressingKent Southern
Jimmy CampbellFulham London
John Gillespie HairdressingPerth Scottish
Jordan BurrHolt Eastern
Kate Bloom Hair and BeautyCheltenham Western
Kelvin HairGlasgow Scottish
Ken PictonCardiff Western
KennadysIngatestone Eastern
KJM SalonFleet Southern
La Femme BelleLeicester Eastern
Laura Leigh HairdressingCheltenham Western
Lesley McDonald Hair and BeautyAyrshire Scottish
Lil' Miss ColourBanbridge Northern Irish
LJR Hair & BeautyEssex Eastern
Louisa Clements Professional HaircareAuchterarder Scottish
Louise WoodsLeicester Eastern
Love the SalonGloucester Western
M&M SpaBrierly Hill Western
MACKChelmsford Eastern Regional winner
Mark RileyWaterloo, Huddersfield North East
Mark RileyHuddersfield North East
Mark RileyBrighouse North East
Marra Hair and BeautyCrieff Scottish
Matthew CurtisStratford-Upon-Avon Western
Matthew PaulStaffordshire North West
MGM HairdressingPortstewart Northern Irish
Millionhair & The Beauty LoungeRotherham North East
Molby's Huntingdon Eastern Regional winner
Moods HairdressingColeraine Northern Irish
Mutu HairdressingLeeds North East
Naked HairDromara Northern Irish
Nashwhite HairdressingWarwick Western Regional winner
NelsonsLanark Scottish
No. 3 Hairdressing Bath Western
Oasis Hair SalonBallymena Northern Irish
Obsession Salon & SpaLichfield Western
Oliver StephensD'arblay Street, London London
Paul EdmondsKnightsbridge London
Paul Watts HairdressingKettering Eastern
Paul Watts HairdressingOundle Eastern
Paul Watts HairdressingUppingham Eastern
Peter HickmansRussell Street, Gloucester Western
Peter HickmansLong Street, Gloucester Western
Peter Mark Arthur StreetBelfast Northern Irish
Peter Mark Bow Street MallLisburn Northern Irish
Peter Mark ForestsideUpper Gallywally Northern Irish
Peter Prosser HairdressingHereford Western
Phoenix Hair + Make UpSt Abergele North West
Porto Creative HairdressingDonaghadee Northern Irish
PR HairChiswick London
Raffine Hair & BeautyCarluke Scottish
Raymond BottoneBrentwood Eastern
Red HairAshford Southern
Reds Hair and BeautySunderland North East
Reds Hair CompanyRoss on Wye Western
Revival SpalonEssex Eastern
Rewind Hair LoungeBeverley North East
Rhys Giles Hairdressing & BeautyNewport Western
Rhys Giles Hairdressing & BeautyCwmbran Western
Riah Hair & BeautyBelfast Northern Irish
Richard Ward Hair and Metro SpaDuke of York Square, London London
Rick RobertsBeverley North East
RMUKLeeds North East
Roberts & CoSurrey Southern
Rod Smith HairdressingFalkirk Scottish
Room97 CreativeWakefield North East Regional winner
RushEpsom Southern Regional winner
RushChichester Southern
RushKingston, Surrey London
Rush Baker Street London
SaksLytham North West
SaksMilton Keynes Eastern
Saks Skipton North East
Saks Doncaster North East
Saks Hair and BeautyDundee Scottish
Saks Hair and Beauty Kings HillWest Malling Southern
Sally Montague Hair GroupDerby North West Regional winner
Samantha Blues HairdressingClackmannan Scottish Regional winner
Sanctuary Hair and BeautySomerset Western
Savvy LtdCumbria North East
Scream HairdressingLancashire North West
Sculptors Hair CompanyLeighton Buzzard Eastern
Sean HannaBristol Western
Selby SalonLancaster North West
Simon Webster HairBrighton Southern
Sinèad Kelly LondonWhite Hart Lane, London London Regional winner
So HairdressingMaidstone Southern Regional winner
Steve Lupton HairBerkhamsted Eastern
Stonehills HairdressingMuswell Hill Broadway London
Stonehills HairdressingWelwyn Garden City Eastern
Stuart PhillipsCovent Garden London
Surgery HairdressingMoy Northern Irish Regional winner
Syran John HairdressingPontypool Western
Tall Poppy HairdressingSheffield North East
Taylorhughes HairdressingHuddersfield North East
The Boutique SalonGreat Sutton North West
The ChairCanterbury Southern
The Colour RoomStockport North West Regional winner
The GalleryTunbridge Wells Southern
The Gallery HaircuttersNorfolk Eastern
The Hair Advice CentreEnglefield Green London
The Hair RoomBelfast Northern Irish
The Hair RoomBirmingham Western
The House of RushLondon London
The IndustryChristchurch Southern
The IndustryPoole Southern
The Salon @ The Gleneagles HotelAuchterarder Scottish
The Square Salon & SpaSevenoaks Southern
The Stuart Holmes SalonCheltenham Western
The StudioBury St Edmunds Eastern
The Truth HairdressingLancashire North West Regional winner
The Vanilla RoomsDoncaster North East
The Vault Hair & SpaSurrey London
The White RoomCoventry Western
The White RoomGuernsey Southern
Theo GeorgioSutton Coldfield Western
Thomas & WynneGuernsey Southern
TIKADIOngar Eastern
TONI&GUYGlasgow Scottish Regional winner
TONI&GUYMosley Street North West
TONI&GUYPreston North West
TONI&GUYMansfield North West
TONI&GUYDerby North West
TONI&GUYBurton on Trent North West
TONI&GUYSutton Coldfield Western
TONI&GUYStratford-Upon-Avon Western
TONI&GUYSolihull Western
TONI&GUYWoking Southern
TONI&GUYAlton Southern
TONI&GUYBasingstoke Southern
TONI&GUYPutney London
TONI&GUYClapham Junction London
TONI&GUYSouth Kensington London
TONI&GUYCovent Garden London
TONI&GUYChelmsford Eastern
TONI&GUYMayfair London
Trevor SorbieManchester North West
Trevor SorbieCovent Garden London Regional winner
Trevor SorbieHampstead London Regional winner
Urban QTRBeverley North East
VAE HairDiss Eastern Regional winner
Vanilla Hair and BeautyPerth Scottish
Vanilla Hair and Beauty by Sara BarlowSheffield North East
Velvet RoomsChobham Southern
Wallis and GoodrichNottingham North West
Wigs and WarpaintSheffield North East
Williams & Coburn Hair CompanyLiverpool North West
Yazz Number One Hair StudioYeadon North East
Yazz Number One Hair StudioGuiseley North East
Yazz Number One Hair StudioRawdon North East
ZappasCrowthorne Southern
ZappasFleet Southern
ZappasTwyford Southern
ZappasBean Oak Road, Wokingham Southern
ZappasPeach Street, Wokingham Southern
Zuni HairdressingBelfast Northern Irish Regional winner