GRAND FINAL

BUY TICKETS NOW *

MEET THE 2024 WINNERS.

L’Oréal Colour Trophy Moving Image Award

WINNER

SALONTOWN/CITYCOLOURIST
STRIPE COLOUR STUDIO WILMSLOW LAUREN MCNEELA

L’Oréal Colour Trophy Future Talent Award

WINNERS

COLOURIST
ALEX DOHERTY
BRANDON MARCHANT
ELSIE MACDONALD
FRANCESCA BAY
ISLA MCKELVIE

MEET THE 2024 GRAND FINALISTS AND SEE WHICH SALONS HAVE MADE IT THROUGH.

L’Oréal Colour Trophy Award

SOUTHERN 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST STYLIST
ADRIANA SEAGRAVE HAIR LTD SOUTHAMPTON LISA MCLEAN
CHELSEY STONE EBBSFLEET CHELSEY STONE
COCO HAIR AND BEAUTY KENT AMY RICHARDSON
ELECTRIC HAIR BRIGHTON MATTHEW HIDE
ELECTRIC HAIR BRIGHTON NAR SANCHEZ
EMMA ROSE HAIR DESIGN WOKING EMMA ROSE
HEADMASTERS BRIGHTON PATRYK KOWALSKI
HEADMASTERS BRIGHTON SCARLET STEELE HUGO RATZEL
HEADMASTERS BROMLEY CHLOE MARCELL-HAMMOND
HEADMASTERS TUNBRIDGE WELLS NADINE KAYYALI
MARIA CHARLES HAIR AND BEAUTY CRAWLEY TYLER WOOTTON
MERAKI HAIR LOUNGE JERSEY NATALIE OUSBY EOGHAN MCULLAGH
OHMY READING GEORGIA CARTWRIGHT
OLIVER JAMES WOKING ANNE SHEN
OLIVER JAMES WOKING OLIVER HILL
SALON55 CROWTHORNE SAHAR PARWANI
TONY HAIRDRESSING CHRISTCHURCH STAN SMITH
TREVOR SORBIE BRIGHTON GIUSEPPE DI ROSA DANIEL COURTNAGE
VENTURA EASTLEIGH HARRY ANDREOU
WENDY STEVENS SALISBURY SARA WALLACE WENDY STEVENS

LONDON 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST STYLIST
ACADEMY SALONS ESHER SOPHIE LONG
ADEM LONDON PIERA MAGGIO
ARKIVE BY ADAM REED LONDON LUKE LOGAN
BROOKS & BROOKS LONDON CHARLOTTE ILLI
BROOKS & BROOKS LONDON KATIE FITZGERALD
BROOKS & BROOKS LONDON MARLON HAWKINS
EMH MULTICULTURAL HAIR SALON LONDON ABBIE DRUM
FOWLER35 LONDON SARA BERGANTINI
G & T HAIR ATELIER EGHAM ELENA SEITAN
G & T HAIR ATELIER EGHAM TERESA OPIAŁA
HEADMASTERS ESHER ESHER CHLOE BLUSCH
HEADMASTERS PADDINGTON LONDON LUCREZIA TIBERIO ANTONELLA FURIOLU
HEADMASTERS SOHO LONDON SEAN SOERENSEN
HEADMASTERS WANDSWORTH LONDON DIANA GAVRILA
JON HALA LONDON CHLOE PAYNE ELLIE REILLY
NICO BOUQUET COBHAM RUBY MULLANE
SEAN ALEXANDER HAIR STUDIO WALTON ON THAMES SEAN ALEXANDER
TONI&GUY SLOANE SQUARE LONDON COURTNEY SPEAR
TREVOR SORBIE LONDON FRANCESCO MERICO VIKTORIIA VRADII
TRIBE SALON LONDON ELLE FOREMAN

WESTERN 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST STYLIST
ANTHONY JOHN SALONS LTD LICHFIELD HELEN HAYDOCK
ANTHONY JOHN SALONS LTD LICHFIELD TSZ CHUNG WAN
ANTHONY JOHN SALONS LTD LICHFIELD TROY BOYD
ASHLEY PAUL HAIRDRESSING GLOUCESTER ASHLEY DUKE
ASHLEY PAUL HAIRDRESSING GLOUCESTER ELLIE JONES
BLOOM HAIR AND BEAUTY GLOUCESTERSHIRE LEA AMY BALDWIN
BLOOM HAIR AND BEAUTY GLOUCESTERSHIRE YASMIN MCHALE
BLUSHES CHELTENHAM CHERYL EAST ISLA CORDORY
DY8 DESINZ STOURBRIDGE ISABELLE ROSE AMIE DAY
GOLDSWORTHY'S HAIRDRESSING CIRENCESTER CHARLOTTE HOLLAND VICKY STANLEY
GOLDSWORTHY'S HAIRDRESSING CIRENCESTER CHARLOTTE LUCE
GOLDSWORTHY'S HAIRDRESSING CIRENCESTER LUCY BOODELL
LAURA LEIGH HAIR AND BEAUTY CHELTENHAM BETHAN MORGAN SOPHIE MYATT
LAURA LEIGH HAIR AND BEAUTY CHELTENHAM TOM BERRY
M&M SPA QUARRY BANK NURU MARCUS PERKINS
MINIMAL BRISTOL TYLER MCNAMA GEORGE KNIGHT
RAGE TAMWORTH RACHEL GRAINGER
REDS HAIR COMPANY HERTFORD CHLOE PRINCE PHOEBE MCLAVY
REDS HAIR COMPANY HERTFORD HANNAH CHESHIRE LINZI WEARE
ZOE HODGKISS - HAIR ARTISTRY HOLSWORTHY ZOE HODGKISS

EASTERN 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST STYLIST
BIGSY HAIR ESSEX RHEA BIGGS
CLIPSO ST ALBANS DEAN LAWTON-TAYLOR
FRESH HEIR MELTON MOWBRAY GLEN HANDLEY
GREGORY DEAN HAIR RAYLEIGH KATHRYN PHILLIPS
HAIR BY US SAFFRON WALDEN REBECCA PLAYER HOLLY VINCENT
HARINGTONS HAIR WENDOVER ROBERT HARRINGTON
HEADLINES HERTFORD JAMIELEE GRAHAM SHEZAR ZAYED
JOHNSON BLYTHE HERTFORD CHOLOE DIGBY
JOHNSON BLYTHE HERTFORD EMILEE POWELL
JOHNSON BLYTHE HARPENDEN JAMES COWMAN
JOHNSON BLYTHE HARPENDEN KELLY WEST ALFIE CASEY
LAW SALONS SAFFRON WALDEN ABIGAIL HILL
LAW SALONS SAFFRON WALDEN CHRISTOPHER LAW
MAXWELLS PROFESSIONAL HAIR AND BEAUTY BIGGLESWADE GEMMA PERKINS
MG THE STUDIO BRENTWOOD MORGAN GRAHAM
PETER HATTER HAIRDRESSING BUCKINHAMSHIRE PETER HATTER
RUBY HOOK HAIRDRESSING NORTHAMPTONSHIRE GEORGIA WARREN
STRICTLY XTENDED BISHOPS STORTFORD PERRY DAVIS
THE SECRET GARDEN LEICESTER GEORGE WATERFIELD ELLA HEATH
THE SECRET GARDEN LEICESTER KAIA WHITMORE DARREN CUNNINGHAM

NORTH EASTERN 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST STYLIST
CABELO ADORE YORK JESSICA GRAVILLE
EVERGREEN SALON GATESHEAD LAUREN HORNSBY
FRANCES MARSHALL SUNDERLAND MELANIE BROWN
GEE-KENT HO NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE GEE-KENT HO
HIVE HAIR LEEDS JULIA CROSSLEY
HOUSE HAIRDRESSING ROTHERHAM BETH BRAIDLEY
HOUSE OF KENNEDY LEEDS KIEREN KENNEDY MAKENZIE HUTCHINGS
IVY HOUSE SALON DARLINGTON NICOLE LINFOOT
JULIAN HOLLAND HAIR @ HESSLEWOOD HESSLE GEORGIA TODD
SAKS HAIR BARNARD CASTLE ANN-ELISE STEVENSON JESS HESP
SAKS HAIR DONCASTER ISABELLE BRITTAIN
SAKS HAIR DONCASTER JESSICA BELTON CHLOE JACKSON
SAKS HAIR HEXHAM GINGER JESSICA JESSICA BRIDGES
SAKS HAIR HEXHAM HANNAH PORTER
SAKS HAIR HEXHAM JESSICA SMITH
SAKS HAIR REDCAR ROXY EASTBURY JOHNATHAN LILLY-PROUD
SAKS HAIR SKIPTON CLAIRE HARRIS
SAKS HAIR SKIPTON JODIE SHAW JOHN GODDARD
SONNY PLAYFORTH HAIRDRESSING NORTH YORSKHIRE SONNY PLAYFORTH ANYA HUDSON-STOCKDALE
SONNY PLAYFORTH HAIRDRESSING NORTHALLERTON ELEANOR KER-LEWIS RACHAEL LEVY

NORTH WESTERN 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST STYLIST
DEBONAIR KENDAL LAUREN HACKETT
HAIR BY MARTYNA GRANT CHESTER MARTYNA GRANT
JAMES BEGLEY LIVERPOOL ISABELLA ERICKSON
LAYERED COLLECTIVE CHESHIRE SHEA MORRIS CHARLOTTE ROBERTS
LISA RHEAD HAIRDRESSING LIVERPOOL LISA RHEAD
LYDIA CLARE HAIRDRESSING NOTTINGHAMSHIRE ABBIE MOFFOOT SARAH BENNETT
SAKS HAIR NEWARK EMMA GOODLASS LUCY SPRIGG
THE BOUTIQUE ATELIER ELLESMERE PORT HOLLY KERSHAW
THE BOUTIQUE ATELIER ELLESMERE PORT JILL PRITCHARD
THE BOUTIQUE ATELIER ELLESMERE PORT KATIE LEATHER
THE BOUTIQUE ATELIER ELLESMERE PORT LUCY HICKSON
THE HAIR HOUSE MENAI BRIDGE LAURA PRITCHARD
THE SALON BY NATALIE MANCHESTER YASMIN GURAÑ
TREVOR SORBIE MANCHESTER SHABAZ HUSSAIN
WE ARE WEZ & LEWIS GREATER MANCHESTER LEWIS PARRY

NORTHERN IRISH 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST STYLIST
ANDREW MULVENNA HAIR BELFAST THOMAS SAVAGE ADAM LEE
ATCHISON HAIR MAGHERAFELT SEAMUS ATCHISON LUCY BYRNE
LAVEAU HAIR BELFAST GEMMA SMITH  
LEIGHANN REA HAIRDRESSING BELFAST NIAMH TEGGART
LEIGHANN REA HAIRDRESSING BELFAST LEIGH-ANN REA
NEXT GENERATION BANBRIDGE SHARON DELANEY
PETER MARK BELFAST STEPHEN EDGAR KAREN FERRIS
PETER MARK LISBURN JOSEPH COMER STEPHEN HANNA
PETER MARK NEWTOWNABBEY ELLIEMAY HENDERSON ROBYN MCKAY
PETER MAUD BELFAST JAMIE WING ASHLEIGH KENNY
V VAULT HOUSE OF HAIR KILREA AILEEN MC CANN

SCOTTISH 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST STYLIST
AQUARIUS HAIR DESIGN EARLSTON MORAG STERRICK
DREAM HAIR ARBROATH HAZEL OGILVIE
DREAM HAIR ARBROATH NADINE TORRIE
JASON HALL HAIRDRESSING EDINBURGH DANIELLA BULPIT JAK HALL
MILK HAIRDRESSING LIVINGSTON ROY ROGERS
SOLA HAIR STUDIO BROXBURN ZOE HARRISON
THEHAUSSTUDIO DUNDEE FRAZER WALLACE

L’Oréal Colour Trophy Star Award

SOUTHERN 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST
ADRIANA SEAGRAVE HAIR COMPANY SOUTHAMPTON CHANNELLE HAYNES
TONI&GUY BOURNEMOUTH THOMAS LAMPER

LONDON 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST
BROOKS & BROOKS LONDON KARA SANDERSON
TRIBE SALON LONDON HARRIET BULL

WESTERN 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST
ANTHONY JOHN SALONS LTD LICHFIELD BENJAMIN BUSST
RAGE TAMWORTH EMILY GOODYEAR

EASTERN 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST STYLIST
GREGORY DEAN LEIGH ON SEA KATIE BLAKE
TONI&GUY COLCHESTER FINLEE SPEARING SYDNEY PALMER

NORTH EASTERN 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST
SAKS HAIR HEXHAM JODIE DAVIS
TATE HAIR MIDDLESBROUGH JESSICA DENNIS

NORTHERN IRISH 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST STYLIST
PETER MARK BELFAST TYLER KNOX  
V-VAULT HOUSE OF HAIR KILREA ALICE COLL VICTORIA LAGAN

SCOTTISH 2024 GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST
CHARLIE MILLER EDINBURGH ELLIE GILHOOLEY
HOUSE OF HAIR INVERNESS EILIDH OBRIEN

L’Oréal Colour Trophy Afro Award

GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST
ELECTRIC HAIR BRIGHTON LYLA WOOLLEY
ERROL DOUGLAS SALON LONDON WAYNE CAMPBELL
GOLDSWORTHY'S HAIRDRESSING SWINDON JESS LARRAD
HEADMASTERS SOHO LONDON EDD MOSS
HEADMASTERS SUTTON LONDON DANIELLA FOWLER
OBJECT SALON BRIGHTON GEMMA DOBBY
SPRING BIRMINGHAM REEGAN ROWE-MORGAN

L’Oréal Colour Specialist Award

GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST
ALLERTONS LEEDS KIMBERLEY HOLMES
BLUSHES OXFORD ZAK HULBERT
CABELO ADORE YORK HANNAH GOWLAND
ERROL DOUGLAS SALON LONDON ILKER NALKIRAN
FRANCES MARSHALL SUNDERLAND AMELIA HALL
HEADMASTERS BROMLEY MARKET SQ LONDON JONNY SHEPPARD
JAMES LEAR HAIRDRESSING PRESTWICH JAMES LEAR
TRANQUILLITY HAIR SOMERSET JAIMI BARTLETT

L’Oréal Colour Trophy Moving Image Award

GRAND FINALISTS

SALON TOWN/CITY COLOURIST STYLIST
AVIARY BEAUTY AND HAIR NEWBRIDGE AMY MAHER
FOX HAIRDRESSING LTD CHESHIRE ADAM FOX
HEADLINES HERTFORD MELLISA FURZE
HEADMASTERS BRIGHTON CALUM JENKINS
HEADMASTERS BROMLEY KAT JENNER
HEADMASTERS LONDON SIAN COULDRIDGE CLARE HANSFORD
JON HALA LONDON SHANNON BURKE
LYDIA'S HAIR STUDIO LTD ULVERSTON LYDIA MYERSCOUGH
MARBLES HAIRDRESSING LIMERICK STEPHEN DRISCOLL
OUR SALON BY DEREK & FEARGHAL RATOATH KERRI DONNELLY
PEG HAIR BRIGHTON DAN STANLEY
RMUK LEEDS DANIELLE MICHEALA
SALON 55 CROWTHORNE JESSICA WHITAKER
SLVR HAIRDRESSING FOLKESTONE ELSA HOLNESS
STRIPE COLOUR STUDIO WILMSLOW LAUREN MCNEELA
ZEBA HAIRDRESSING DUBLIN MIKE DECANTER