L'Oréal Colour TrophySemi-Finalists

The Finalists

Our Semi-Finalists have been announced! See below to find out which salons made it through. Thank you to everyone who competed in each region.

 

3 WEEKS // 8 REGIONS // 5,000 HAIRDRESSERS 

This year the L’Oréal Colour Trophy Semi-Finals showcased the very best of the nation’s hairdressing talents in 8 key regions.

 

If you have any questions about the semi-finals or haven't yet recieved your competitor information email please contact [email protected]

 

 

 

 

Filter Finalists

Competition

Region

Region

Region

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Headmasters Telford ltd Telford
Sally Montague Hair Group, The Old Hall Derby
Simon Townley Hair Burnley
Tommys Hair Company Llandudno Llandudno

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Academy Salons cobham
Cool creative London
Not another salon London, England
Paul Edmonds London
TONI&GUY HAMMERSMITH london

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Amy Waddell Hair Studio Broxburn
Bob and Cloche Auchterarder
Bryony Quate Hairdressing Team 2 edinburgh
Headz Hairdressing Leven
Linton & Mac Aberdeen

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Benny at McGills ballycastle
Michael Deery Hair Derry
NAKED HAIR DROMARA
Shauna McAuley Hair Lisburn
The Hair Room Belfast

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Bloggs Harbourside Bristol
Hair By Jones Monmouth
Matthew Curtis Stratford Upon Avon
Nashwhite warwick
Rush Bristol BRISTOL

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Dorata Hairdressing Henley on Thames
Emma Hellier Bexhill
Raw Crayford dartford
The Gallery Southborough kent
Tristan Eves Petworth

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Bang York York
Cutting Room Creative Team 2 Leeds
Elan Salon Brough
Frances Marshall Team 2 Sunderland
James Fulton Hair newcastle upon tyne

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Gorgeous Berkhamsted
Johnson Blythe Hertford
TONI&GUY Cambridge Cambridgeshire
The Gallery Haircutters Norwich
VAE Hair ltd Diss

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Andrew Hill salon newton abbot
Ashley Paul Hairdressing Gloucester
Bloggs Harbourside Bristol
Blushes Cheltanham
Bristol Style Collective Bristol
Elizabeth Lucifers Bideford North Devon
G&T hairdressing Bristol
Hazel and Haydn Birmingham
Matthew Curtis STRATFORD UPON AVON
Obsession Salon & Spa Lichfield
Rage Tamworth
Reds Hair Company Ross On Wye
Rush Hair Bristol BRISTOL
Saks Exeter Exeter
Saks Kenilworth Hair and Beauty Kenilworth
Seanhanna Bristol Bristol
TONI&GUY Solihull Team 1 Solihull
TONI&GUY Solihull Team 2 Solihull
TONI&GUY Stratford-Upon-Avon Stratford-upon-Avon
TONI&GUY Sutton Coldfield Sutton Coldfield
The Burdes Nest Gloucestershire
The Men's Groom by Ashley Paul Gloucester
The Salon Leamington Spa Leamington Spa
The Whiteroom Coventry
V&S Hair Birmingham

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Chaye Cooper & Co Romsey Romsey
Chaye Cooper Hairdressing Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh
Diva Hair Design Folkestone
Elite salon hampshire Chandlersford
Emma Hellier Bexhill
HeadHunters Woking
Jack Kilpatrick Hairspa Canterbury
Jacks of London Guildford
MaxOliver Tunbridge Wells
Mova Virginia water
Mr Face Brighton
Number nine hairdressing Maidstone
Oliver Cunningham cuckfield
Raw Bromley bromley
Saks Kings Hill West malling
Sarai Hair and Beauty Crowthorne
Seven ivy hairdressing Salisbury
Simon Webster Hair Brighton
TONI&GUY Bournemouth Bournemouth
TONI&GUY Bracknell bracknell
Tangled hairstudio Camberley
The Gallery Southborough, Kent
The Square Salon and Spa Team 2 Sevenoaks
Ventura Hair Design Eastleigh
sb hair and beauty academy West Malling

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Academy Salons Hersham
Cool Creative London
Cool creative London
Cutting Crew London
Cutting Crew Queens Park Team 2 London
Cutting Crew, Queens Park Team 1 London
Elements Salon Hampstead LONDON
Headmasters Soho london
Headqaurters Hair Salon Kingston
Heads and Tails London
Jacks of London Kingston
Mova Staines
Neighbourhood Salon London
O'Sullivans london
Paul Edmonds London
Ruffians London
Ruffians Covent Garden London
Stonehills Hairdressing London
TONI&GUY Islington london
TONI&GUY North Audley Street London
TONI&GUY SOUTH KENSINGTON London
TONI&GUY Westfield Stratford Team 1 London
TONI&GUY Westfield Stratford Team 2 London
The Chapel Islington
Trevor Sorbie Hampstead London

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Alan Edwards Salon Glasgow
Amy Waddell Hair Studio Broxburn
Angela J Barbering DUNDEE
Bob and Cloche Auchterarder
Byron Hairdressing Kirkcaldy
Charlie Miller Edinburgh
Hair chair SQF South queensferry
Headz Hairdressing Leven Fife
Iconic Gents Barbers East Kilbride
Jason Hall Hairdressing edinburgh
John Gillespie Hairdressing Perth
Lika Hair Perth
Linton&Mac Aberdeen
Migele Experience Kirkcaldy
Milk Hairdressing Team 1 Mid Calder Livingston
Milk Hairdressing Team 2 Mid Calder
Milk hairdressing Livingston
Rod Smith Hairdressing Falkirk
Ruffians Barbers Edinburgh
Rutherfords Hair oban

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Cream Hair Associates Norwich
FX Hair Studio Leigh on sea
Gavin Taylor Hair Rothley
Gorgeous Berkhamsted
Hair By Lynndy Northampton
Hair at No11 Melton Mowbray
Johnson Blythe hertford
Johnson Blythe Hertford
Kennadys Ingatestone
Lacey Brown Hair and Beauty Hemel hempstead
Louise woods hair studio Leicester
Nicholas James hair Leicester
Paul Watts Kettering
Projects Salon Leigh-On-Sea
Rush Hair Ipswich Ipswich
Stonehills Hairdressing Welwyn Garden City
TONI&GUY Cambridge cambridge
The Brentwood hairdresser Chelmsford
The Gallery Haircutters Norwich
The Gallery Haircutters Team 1 Norwich
The Guardroom Ipswich
lacey brown hair and beauty Hemel hempstead

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Artelier Liverpool
Artistic Soul - The Beauty Rooms LIVERPOOL
Black Orchid Salons Team 2 Shifnal
Boho hairdressing Thornton-Cleveleys
Elite Hair Ramsbottom
FOX HAIRDRESSING Northwich, Cheshire
Headmasters Telford ltd Telford
Matthew Paul Burton on trent
Northern barber company Preston
Saks Chester Chester
Saks Knutsford Knutsford
Saks West Bridgford NOTINGHAM
Sally Montague Hair Group, Ashbourne Ashbourne
Simon Townley Hair Burnley
Sophisticutz shrewsbury
TONI&GUY burton on trent
TONI&GUY Newcastle Under Lyme Newcastle-under-Lyme
The Boutique Atelier ellesmere portq
The Boutique Atelier Team 1 ellesmere port
Tommys hair company Ruthin

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Atchison Hair Magherafelt
Barbers Of BT45 Co Derry
Benny at McGills ballycastle
Leighann Rea Hairdressing Belfast
MENSPIRE Derry Derry
Michael Ward Male Grooming Banbridge
NAKED HAIR Dromara
Peter Mark Belfast
Peter Maud Belfast
Peter mark Ballymena Ballymena

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Bang York York
Cutting Room Creative Team 2 Leeds
Fabrik Salon Huddersfield
Frances Marshall Team 1 sunderland
Frances Marshall Team 2 sunderland
Frances Marshall Team 3 sunderland
Gee-Kent Ho Gateshead
Hair by Daniel John Sunderland
Hair by Daniel John Team 1 Durham
Hair by Daniel John Team 2 Sunderland
House Hairdressing Team 1 Rotherham
House Hairdressing Team 2 rotherham
James Fulton Hair newcastle upon tyne
Reds Hair and Beauty sunderland
Rick Roberts Salon beverley
Rituals Hair Spa Scotter
Saks Doncaster Doncaster
Saks Hair and Beauty Lincoln Lincoln
Saks yarm Yarm
Salon 54 Thirsk
Salon ID Beverley
Salon Two Lincoln
Urban Qtr Beverley
Westrow York York

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Addiction Hair and Beauty salon Burntwood
Alchemy Moreton-in-Marsh
Andrew Hill salon newton abbot
Ashley Paul Hairdressing Gloucester
Bloggs Harbourside Bristol
Bloggs Salons Bristol
Blushes Cheltenham
Blushes Nailsworth Nailsworth
Bristol Style Collective Bristol
G&T Hairdressing Bristol
Hair By Jodie Young Porth, Newquay
Hair By Jones Monmouth
Hazel and Haydn Birmingham
James Bushell Edgbaston Birmingham
James bushell Solihull
Karoliina Saunders Hair Design Highworth
Ken Picton Cardiff
Ken Picton Salon Cardiff
Love the Salon (Gloucester) Barnwood, Gloucester
Lucy Potter Hair and Beauty Kidderminster
M&Mspa Brierley Hill
Matthew Curtis Stratford-upon-Avon
Nashwhite Team 1 Royal Leamington Spa
Nashwhite Team 2 Warwick
Nashwhite Team 3 Stratford-upon-Avon
Pride Hairdressing and Barber Shop Gloucester
Reds Hair Company Ross On Wye
Reds Hair Company Ross On Wye
Rush Bristol Bristol
Umberto Giannini Birmingham
VHS Vintage Hair Salon Blackwood
WOWOW! Hair international Warwick
a.k.a Professional Hairdressing Bristol

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Bang York
Bang York York
Baroque Harrogate
Baroque Ripon Ripon
Charlotte Lewington yarm
Collective Hairdressing Newcastle upon Tyne
Conrad Blandford Hairdressing Sheffield
Contemporary Darlington Darlington
Contemporary Guisborough Guisborough
Contemporary Harrogate harrogate
Cutting Room Creative Team 1 Leeds
Cutting Room Creative Team 2 Leeds
Elan salon Brough
Frances Marshall sunderland
Gee-Kent Ho Gateshead
Hair by Daniel John Team 1 Durham
Hays Salon hull
House of Savannah Newcastle
House of Savannah Team 1 Newcastle
House of Savannah Team 2 Newcastle upon Tyne
Mane Hairdressing Barnsley
Mutu Hairdressing Leeds
Reds Hair and Beauty sunderland
Rick Roberts Salon beverley
Rituals Hair Spa Scotter
Saks Skipton Skipton
Saks Yarm Yarm
Saks wetherby Wetherby
SalonID Beverley
Savvy whitehaven
The Hair Studio at Rudding Park Harrogate
Tint Leeds Leeds
Trish Brown Hairdressing Ltd darlington
Urban Qtr Beverley
Wigs and Warpaint Sheffield

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Atelier Norwich
Atelier Hairdressing and beauty Rooms Redbourn
Browns Hairdressing Group buckingham
Browns hairdressing group stony Stratford stony stratford
Browns stony stratford Milton Keynes
Cream Hair Associates Norwich
Elise Ricketts Hair Rothley
Gorgeous Berkhamsted
Gregory Dean Leigh On Sea
Hair By Lynndy Northampton
Hair at No11 Melton mowbray
Indy's Hairdressing Leicester
Jo Banks Salon & Spa St Albans
Johnson Blythe Hertford
Kennadys Ingatestone
Kennadys Ingatestone
Law Salons Saffron Walden
Malcolm Murphy Hair Team 1 Leicester
Malcolm Murphy Hair Team 2 Leicester
Maxwells Biggleswade
NADIN HURLEY Ltd. Stoke Ferry
Nicolas James Leicester
Paul Watts Kettering
Projects Salon Leigh-on-sea
Raymond Bottone Brentwood
Silvers Hair Salon Essex
Silvers Hair Salon Team 1 Southend on sea
Silver’s Hair Salon Team 2 Southend on sea
TONI&GUY Peterborough peterborough
The Gallery Haircutters Norwich
Tikadi Theydon Bois, Epping
VAE Hair ltd Diss
Volume SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
lacey brown hair and beauty Hemel hempstead

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Dorata Hairdressing Henley on Thames
Dyson Brown Ashford Kent
Francesco group Ferndown Ferndown/Dorset
Guy Kremer Winchester
Hair Moda weymouth
HeadHunters Woking
Headmasters Brighton Brighton
Headmasters Tunbridge Wells london
Jack Kilpatrick Hairspa Canterbury
Jamie Stevens Ripley
John Carne Guildford
KJM Salons Fleet
MERAKI Kent
RUSH Canterbury
Raw Bromley bromley
Raw Crayford dartford
Raw Dartford dartford
Raw Swanley swanley
Rush Chichester Chichester
Saks maidstone
Saks Kings Hill West Malling
Sam Goddard Hair Sandhurst
Simon Webster Hair Brighton
So Hairdressing bearsted
Stone Rose Hairdressing Salisbury
TONI&GUY Bournemouth Bournemouth
TONI&GUY Guilford Guildford
TONI&GUY Southampton southampton
Techniques Bromley
The Gallery Tunbridge Wells, Kent
The Square Salon and Spa Team 1 Sevenoaks
The Square Salon and Spa Team 2 Sevenoaks
Tristan Eves Petworth
Zappas fleet
Zappas Caversham reading

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Alan Edwards Salon Glasgow
Amethyst Salon Glasgow
Amy Waddell Hair Studio Broxburn
Blow Glasgow
Bob and Cloche Auchterarder
Bryony Quate Hairdressing Team 1 Edinburgh
Bryony Quate Hairdressing Team 2 Edinburgh
Chaplins Falkirk
Charlie Miller, South Andrew Street Edinburgh
Charlie Miller, Stafford Street Edinburgh
Concept Hair and Beauty glenrothes
Copper&Cole milngavie
Copperfields Hairdressing and Beauty Perth
Copperfields Hairdressing and Beauty Team 1 Perth
Copperfields Hairdressing and Beauty Team 2 Perth
Dawn Murray Glasgow
Ego Hair Design inverness
Ellee's Hair Design Union Terrace Aberdeen
HAIR Falkirk
Hair Chair Carluke
Hair Tech Edinburgh
Hairplay Newburgh
Headz Hairdressing Leven
Hunky-Dory Hair Design Crieff
Jason Hall Hairdressing edinburgh
John Gillespie @27 Perth
John Gillespie Hairdressing Perth
McIntyres dundee
Rod Smith Hairdressing Falkirk
Rutherfords Hair oban
Studio 2 Aberdeen
Style Ahead Hawick
The Studio Hair & Beauty Oban
URBAN HAIR & BEAUTY East Ayrshire
Vanity - Atelier EDINBURGH

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Brooks & Brooks Team 1 london
Brooks and Brooks London Team 2 LONDON
Clipso Watford Watford
Cool Creative Kensington London
Elements Salon Hampstead London
Fowler35 London
Hari's Hairdressers Fulham
Haringtons Hairdressing Soho London
Headmasters Balham London
Headmasters Clapham South london
Headmasters Maddox Street london
Headqaurters Hair Salon Kingston
Jamie Stevens Clapham Clapham
Jamie Stevens Kensington Kensington
MSN Hair London
Neighbourhood Salon London
Not Another Salon London
Oliver Stephens LONDON
Paul Edmonds London
RUSH , WEYBRIDGE weybridge
Rush Enfeild
Rush Hair & Beauty (Kensington) London
Skyler London Wandsworth
TONI&GUY Islington London
TONI&GUY Kensington London
TONI&GUY North Audley Street Team 1 London
TONI&GUY North Audley Street Team 2 London
TONI&GUY Shoreditch london
TONI&GUY South Kensington London
TOP CUTS London
The Chapel London
The House of RUSH London
The Lion and the Fox London
Trevor Sorbie london

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Artelier Liverpool
Artizan Hair bar Southport
Black Orchid Salons Team 1 Ironbridge
Black Orchid Salons Team 2 Shifnal
Boho hairdressing Thornton-Cleveleys
Christopher Bennett Hairdressing Fleetwood
Elite Hair Ramsbottom
Friends Hair Company sutton in ashfield
Gregory Couzens Rochdale
Harrison Hair Studio Liverpool
Headmasters Telford ltd Wellington
Jeniosa Rhos On Sea
Lusso Hair CLitheroe
Lynsey ashton hair Mossley
Matthew Paul Burton on Trent
No77 Creative Hair Preston
Obsession Salon & Spa Branston
Reece Birkdale Southport
Royston Blythe Shrewsbury
Royston Blythe Wolverhampton Wolverhampton
Saks Chester Chester
Saks Hair and Beauty, Lytham Lytham
Saks Hair and Beauty, Poulton Poulton-Le-Fylde
Saks West Bridgford NOTINGHAM
Sally Montague Hair Group, Belper Belper
Sassys Hair Salon Wolverhampton
TONI&GUY Deansgate Manchester
TONI&GUY Newcastle Under Lyme Newcastle-under-Lyme
The Boutique Atelier ellesmere port
The Boutique Atelier Team 1 ellesmere port
The Colour Room Team 1 Stockport
The Colour Room Team 2 Stockport
The Cutting Room Widnes widnes
The Hairbank Manchester
Trevor Sorbie Manchester

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
Atchison Hair Magherafelt
Benny at McGills ballycastle
Claires Hair Studio Omagh
LQ Hair Newry
Leighann Rea Hairdressing belfast
Michael Deery Hair Derry
NAKED HAIR DROMARA
Noel Burns Hairdressing Lurgan
Ollar Hair Team ballyclare
Peter Mark belfast
Peter Mark Arthur Street Belfast
Peter Mark Lisburn Lisburn
Petermark Portadown Portadown
Porto Donaghadee
Shauna McAuley Hair Lisburn
The Hair Room Belfast
The Hair Room Team 2 Glengormley
Trends Coleraine
Zunihair consultants Belfast

The Finalists

Salon Name Town/City
3thirty Salon Team 1 london
3thirty Salon Team 2 london
Cutting Room Creative Team 1 Leeds
Cutting Room Creative Team 2 Leeds
Hair Therapy Heavenly Beauty Strabane
Headmasters Great Portland Street london
Jamie Stevens Kensington London
Kennaland London
Matthew curtis stratford upon avon
Nefertiti Hair & Beauty sutton
Nicholas James hair Leicester
Rick Roberts Salon beverley
TONI&GUY Covent Garden london
The Gallery Southborough, Kent
Urban Qtr Beverley
Top

Buy Tickets For L'Oréal Colour Trophy 2018

Close Overlay